Girls soccer league All-Stars


ATLANTIC COAST LEAGUE

Victoria Roulston, Chloe McLean, Lexa Zampanti (Falmouth); Emily McGrath, Jamie Rushnak, Olivia Pickard, Isabel Pellegrini (Nauset); Grace McGettrick, Kelly McNeil, Kellie Smith, Julia Ritcey, Kate McNeil, Alyssa Fleming (Marshfield); Molly MacFarland, Sara MacFarland, Halle Tickell (Sandwich)

BAY STATE CONFERENCE

Bridgette Coady, Molly Moore, Jahlyla O’Campo (Braintree); Katherine McElory, Lauren Mahoney, Olivia Rees (Brookline); Ali Rich (Framingham); Chae Diani (Milton); Rachel Jasinski, Alex Campana, Julia Adelman, Caitlyn Hatt (Natick); Hannah Smith, Rose Evans, Isabel Barnet (Needham); Abigail Dobies (Newton North); Megan Giambanco (Norwood); Libby Foley (Walpole); Caitlin Chicoski, Kelcie Zane (Wellesley); Emma Lynch, Michaela Nardiello (Weymouth). MVPs: Katherine McElroy, Rachel Jasinski

BIG THREE

Aaliyah Padilla, Payton Calvao, Clare Blanchard (New Bedford); Madison Hendrigan, Tori Viola-Laughery, Jaila Smith, Denielle Davids, Kayla Murphy (Brockton); Shaelynn Carreiro, Jasmine Manteiga, Madison Beaulieu, Brittany Pavao, Mallory Forcier (Durfee)

BOSTON CITY LEAGUE

Jacqueline Gentis, Haley McLaughlin, Rebecca Murtagh (Latin Academy); Stefany Barreto, Deina De Costa Lopes, Catia Marques (Boston International); Vivian Bobadilla, Adriele Cassimiro, Yeimi Garcia (Brighton); Paula Alves, Ana bento, Elisa Oliveiro (Burke); Khadijah Abdurrashid, Blandjica Altidor, Selena Monteiro Pires (CASH); Zedeizka Berlingeri, Mercy Lopez, Chantelle Okornoe (Charlestown); Heidy Delcid, July Escobar, Andrea Vasquez (East Boston); Francisca Barros, Bruna Cardoso, Akyra Sealy (Madison Park); Grace Mendez Richard, Biandie Trente, Demi Samuels (New Mission); Jasmine Boalnos, Grace Burns, Katherine Tovar-Rodriquez (O’Bryant); Melissa Cuellar, Alejandra Estrada, Marissa Moffatt (Snowden); Luz Alonzo, Soukaina El Atifi, Lidiya Gebru (South Boston); Jessica Batista, Jahara Irby, Chyna Payne-Sena (Tech Boston); Ashley Camilo, Cartin Gomes, Cassandra Monteiro (West Roxbury)

CAPE AND ISLANDS

Jane Earley, Coralee Larue, Brooke Feldott, Helena Weare (Falmouth Academy); Francesca Barr, Abigail Higgins, Tara Barry, Katie Ganshaw (Monomoy); Sophie Nadolny, Maggie Farley, Claire Meli (Sturgis West); Anna Smith, Alex Phaneuf (Rising Tide); Maddie Wojciechowski, Maya Patterson (St. John Paul); Mae Blackwell (Nantucket); Sean Liddy (Sturgis East); Cathryn Ready (Cape Cod Tech). MVP: Jane Earley

CAPE ANN LEAGUE

Liz Shaievitz, Kate Mitchell (Lynnfield);…



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *