HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Week 2 scoreboard


THURSDAY’S RESULT
Minuteman 20, KIPP 14

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Abington 28, Rockland 0
Andover 22, Billerica 14
BC High 19, Marshfield 7
Brockton 27, Weymouth 10
Carver 40, Blue Hills 8
Cathedral 42, Brighton 20
Charlestown 29, Pope John 20
Chelmsford 42, Westford Academy 0
Coyle-Cassidy 17, Bristol-Plymouth 13
Danvers 7, Peabody 0
Dartmouth 6, Attleboro 0
Dennis-Yarmouth 48, Plymouth North 28
East Boston 30, West Roxbury 0
Everett 33, Leominster 7
Framingham 20, Belmont 14
Greater Lowell 36, Nashoba Tech 6
Hamilton-Wenham 28, North Reading 14
Hanover 28, East Bridgewater 8
Hull 34, Matignon/St. Joseph’s 8
King Philip 16, Foxboro 7
Latin Academy 14, Boston Latin 0
Lexington 31, Concord-Carlisle 26
Lincoln-Sudbury 42, Holliston 14
Lowell Catholic 22, Georgetown 2
Madison Park 12, O’Bryant 8
Mashpee 43, South Hadley 8
Medford 26, Winthrop 8
Middleboro 34, Archbishop Williams 12
Milton 27, Quincy 12
Nauset 42, Martha’s Vineyard 16
Needham 6, Walpole 0
Newburyport 10, Ipswich 7
Norwell 28, Cohasset 7
Old Rochester 30, Apponequet 0
Reading 33, Acton-Boxboro 7
St. John Paul 48, Monomoy 8
St. Mary’s 50, Marian/Keefe Tech 8
Salem 36, Essex Tech 0
Seekonk 54, Fairhaven 20
Silver Lake 28, Oliver Ames 12
Somerset Berkley 33, GNB Voke 0
Taunton 14, Durfee 0
TechBoston 21, Boston English 0
Wareham 40, Bourne 0
Watertown 48, Plymouth South 29
Woburn 32, Burlington 20
Xaverian 32, Bridgewater-Raynham 7

Arlington at Stoneham, 6:30
South Shore at West Bridgewater, 6:30
Arlington Catholic at Shawsheen, 7
Beverly at Gloucester, 7
Braintree at Mansfield, 7
Bishop Connolly at Sandwich, 7
Brookline at Newton South, 7
Burke at Weston, 7
Canton at Scituate, 7
Danvers at Peabody, 7
Dedham at Bishop Fenwick, 7
Diman at Case, 7
Duxbury at Barnstable, 7
Franklin at Milford, 7
Lawrence at Dracut, 7
Lowell at Cambridge, 7
Lynn Classical at Malden, 7
Lynn English at Somerville, 7
Malden Catholic at Masconomet, 7
Medfield at Ashland, 7
Medway at Hopkinton, 7
Melrose at Waltham, 7
Millis at Norton, 7
New Bedford at Dighton-Rehoboth, 7
North Attleboro at Bishop Feehan, 7
North Andover at Haverhill, 7
Revere at Marblehead, 7
Upper Cape at Southeastern, 7
Wayland at Lynnfield, 7
Wilmington at Bedford, 7
Winchester at Wakefield, 7
Whitman-Hanson at Pembroke, 7:30

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Chelsea at Northeast, 10:30
Old Colony at Holbrook/Avon, 11
Randolph at Whittier, 11
Atlantis Charter at South Boston, 12
Triton at Swampscott, 12
Amesbury at Pentucket, 1
Cape Cod Tech at Tri-County, 1
Cardinal Spellman at Sharon, 1
Dover-Sherborn at Nipmuc, 1
Hingham at Wellesley,…



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *